logo
DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, Hamirpur
HIMACHAL PARDESH - 177001
Latest News  
 
Achievements - Month Wise
» 2015
November
GLORIOUS ACHIEVEMENTS Back to Achievement Page

 

GLORIOUS ACHIEVEMENTS 2008 ONWARDS

 

 

   STUDENTS SELECTED IN AIEEE-2008

  1. Lokesh                                 7. Ridhima
  2. Nitish                                   8. Praveen
  3. Aprajita                                9. Sahil
  4. Jai Verma                            10. Pradeep
  5. Richa                                   11. Sumit
  6. Navneet

   STUDENTS SELECTED IN HP-PMT/CBSE-PMT 2008

  1. Sumit Chauhan (HP-PMT)
  2. Shalley Moudgil (HP-PMT)
  3. Shweta (CBSE-PMT)
  4. Harsh (CBSE-PMT)
  5. Sunil (HP-PMT)

 

Selections in Rastriya Indian Military College (RIMC) Dehradoon

where only one student is selected from Himachal Pradesh.

1.Kshitiz Katoch (Class- 8th)

                 STUDENTS SELECTED IN IIT/ AIEEE-2009

  1. Rohan Sharma (Selected for IIT All India Rank-17th, AIEEE- 1st in State.
  2. Prajya Bhatt (Selected for IIT, AIEEE State Rank-11)
  3. Kshitiz Singha (Selected for IIT, AIEEE State Rank-19)
  4. Deepika Joshi
  5. Ankit Dhiman
  6. Ankit Sharma
  7. Himanshu Moudgil
  8. Samridhi
  9. Akshit Gupta
  10. Lalit Kumar
  11. Nishil Gupta
  12. Divyansh Jagota
  13. Kamal Verma
  14. Sahil Sharma
  15. Ishita Thakur

 

Selections in Rastriya Indian Military College (RIMC) Dehradoon

where only one student is selected from Himachal Pradesh.

1.      Arjun Thakur (Class- 8th)

  STUDENTS SELECTED IN HP-PMT/CBSE-PMT- 2009

  1. Ankit Dhiman(Selected in AIIMS)
  2. Ishita Thakur
  3. Sheetal Sharma
  4. Varsha Patyal

   STUDENTS SELECTED IN IIT/ AIEEE-2010

  1. Mohit Sharma ( Selected in IIT, AIEEE)
  2. Akshay Soni  ( Selected in IIT, AIEEE)
  3. Ashutosh Sharma
  4. Ashish Chaudhary
  5. Vishal Verma
  6. Ayush Chandel
  7. Rishabh Sehgal
  8. Saksham Gupta
  9. Mohit

     STUDENTS SELECTED IN HP-PMT-BDS, VET. , HORTTICULTURE,

AGRICULTURE UNIVERSITIES - 2010

  1. Mohit
  2. Astha Soni
  3. Smriti
  4. Supriya Kaushal
  5. Parvesh
  6. Priyansh
  7. Monica(Horti. Univ. Nauni/Agri. Univ. Palampur, BDS
  8. Gaurav Sankhyan (Vet. At Palampur)

   STUDENTS SELECTED IN IIT/ AIEEE-2011

  1. Nikhil Kumar                                        9. Neha Thakur
  2. Nikhil Sharma                                      10. Abhishek Bharwal
  3. Archit                                                   11. Sahil

4.  Ariz Hussain                                         12. Rohit

5.  Mansi Puri                                           

6.  Ankesh                                                 

7.  Shubham(also selected in IIT)             

      8.  Rajat Bhardwaj                                                                                                               

   STUDENTS SELECTED IN HP-PMT& OTHER STATE PMT’S - 2011

  1. Archit ( also seleted in CBSE PMT)
  2. Neha Thakur
  3. Vandna Bharti

4        . Shubham Nag UP- PMT

   STUDENTS SELECTED IN AIEEE-2012

  1. Anand Kumar
  2. Praveen Bhardwaj
  3. Avni
  4. Aparna
  5. Varun
  6. Prerna Sagar
  7. Vaibhav

   STUDENTS SELECTED IN HP-PMT 2012

  1. Neha Sharma
  2. Shubham Thakur
  3. Aarushi Mahajan
  4. Sumit Rana
  5. Neha Puri
  6. Akshat Puri
  7. Nivedita

Selection in Rastriya Indian Military College (RIMC) Dehradoon

where only one student is selected from Himachal Pradesh.

1.       Amatya Sharma (Class- 8th)

   STUDENTS SELECTED IN JEE -2013

  1. Ankush
  2. Mukul 
  3. Vignesh
  4. Tushar
  5. Avantika 
  6. Sonali Sehnaz
  7. Rishab 
  8. Ajay Bharti
  9. Kunal
  10. Ekansh
  11. Asmita

   STUDENTS SELECTED IN MBBS – 2013

  1. Rishabh Kumar (AIIMS)
  2. Asmita(MBBS)
  3. Amita Sharma (MBBS)
  4. Navdeep (MBBS)
  5. Prachi Soharu (MBBS)

SELECTED FOR  NTSE SCHOLARSHIP- 2013

          1.      Ridhima

    STUDENTS SELECTED IN JEE -2014

  1. Jatin Dogra
  2. Surabhi Awasthi
  3. Apoorav    
  4. Abhinav 
  5. Shubham Sharma
  6. Vandana Garg  (GNDU University) B. TECH. COMPUTER SC.

      STUDENTS SELECTED IN HP-PMT- 2014

1.      Ashish – IGMC 

       SELECTED FOR  NTSE SCHOLARSHIP- 2014

1.      Amatya Sharma

       SELECTION IN NDA-2014

1.      Aarush

        STUDENTS SELECTED IN JEE -2015

1.       Nishant

2.      Arushi Chopra

         STUDENTS SELECTED IN HP-PMT/VET.-2014

1.      Arushi Chopra (MBBS)

2.      Akshay ( VET.  BDS)

         SELEECTIONS IN NTSE 2015 (1st  Phase)

            1 .Tarun Garg (XD)

            2. Rishabh    (X B)

          STUDENTS (Alumni) WHO QUALIFIED UPSE CIVIL SERVICE EXAM

1.      Vivek Bhatia (IAS Batch 2011)         Deputy Commissioner

2.      Vivek Kaushik (IAS Batch 2013)      Assistance Commissioner (Indian

                                                            Revenue Service)